Dairy Princess & Dairy Maid


2016-2017 WV State Dairy Princess, 
Carlie Ryman, Berkeley County

The Entry Form is available to download, click here to download and print the PDF file.

West Virginia Dairy Princess Application

For more information and how to apply to run for WV State Dairy Princess visit: www.drinkmilkwv.com or email drinkmilkwv@yahoo.com

Past Dairy Princesses

2016 Carlie Ryman, Berkeley County
2014 Laura Dransfield, Monroe County
2012, Shelby McDonald – Berkeley County
2011, Ashley Graham – Wood County
2010, Jessica Midcap – Marshall County
2009, Emma Yohn – Jefferson County
2008, Whitney Henry – Berkeley County
2007, Michelle Walls – Jefferson County
2006, Jessica Farrell – Marshall County
2005, Kathryn Page Grantham – Jefferson County
2004, Susan Chancey – Jackson County
2003, Beth Keller – Jackson County
2002, Clara Gunto – Marshall County
2001, Angelle Raines – Wetzel County
2000, Julie Linton Barrett – Berkeley County
1999, Lisa Neehouse Summers – Marshall County
1998, Angela McCombs – Marshall County
1997, Brandy Rapp – Greenbrier County
1996, Kimberly Fike Moyers – Preston County
1995, Crystal Linton Thompson – Berkeley County
1994, Susan Loew Stirewalt – Ohio County
1993, Stacey Huffman Whitworth – Berkeley County
1992, Cathy Stutler Kees – Berkeley County
1991, Amy Childers Wade – Ohio County
1990, Stephanie Hannah Sorine – Lewis County
1989, Becky Sibold Wlodarczyk – Monroe County
1988, Robin Wilson VonSeldoneck – Greenbrier County
1987, Susan Hickey McGee – Marshall County
1986, Julie Pence Stephens – Greenbrier County
1985, Loretta Bane Jones – Jefferson County
1984, Tina Pence Rissey – Greenbrier County
1983, Camie Maidens Bloom – Marshall County
1982, Elaine Butler Bobo – Berkeley County
1981, Roberta Larew Smith – Monroe County
1980, Phoebe Susan Echols McGuire – Monroe County
1979, Rebecca Rogers Osborne – Harrison
1978, Nancy Dransfield Potts – Monroe County
1977, Julie Sue Sommer Bibbee – Mason County
1976, Susan Harrison Anderson – Greenbrier County
1975, Karen Butler Vannoy – Berkeley County
1974, Janet Elizabeth Echols Tuckwiller – Monroe County
1973, Martha Adams Gramespacher – Jefferson County
1972, Lois Jean Graham Scott – Wood County
1971, Marlene Dawson Kilburn – Lewis County
1970, Debbie Leach Kilcollin – Monroe County
1969, Charlotte Ann Kidd – Greenbrier County
1968, Frances Harrison Hughes – Greenbrier County
1967, Patricia Sibold Shockey – Monroe County
1966, Barbara Walker Gresham – Monroe County
1965, Pamela Link Wilmer – Jefferson County
1964, Louise Dawson Biggers – Harrison
1963, Donis Rexrode Hannah – Harrison County
1961, Sharon Nibert Michel – Mason County
1960, Sue Rapp Hamill – Greenbrier County
1959, Janet Phillippi Izard – Marshall County
1958, Marion Pyle Stone – Brooke County
1957, Mary Ellen “Tippy” Carter Topp – Ohio County
1956, Lula Belle Law McDougal – Harrison County