Owners of Grand Champion Cattle

OWNERS OF GRAND CHAMPION CATTLE – Youth

AYRSHIRE
2003 Ross Tabb, Jefferson
2004 Richard Bloomfield, Ohio
2005 Patrick Parsons, Wood
2006 Patrick Parsons, Wood
2007 Patrick Parsons, Wood
2008 Patrick Parsons, Wood
2009 Patrick Parsons, Wood
2010 Ethan Bloomfield, Ohio
2011 Emily Riggle, Ohio
2012 Jessica Midcap, Marshall
2013 Emily Riggle, Ohio
2014 Emily Riggle, Ohio
2016 Ashley Miller, Marshall

GUERNSEY
2003 Daniel Laing, Berkeley
2009 Whitney Porter, Monongalia
2015 Caleb Sturgeon-Clark Mason
2016 Mackenzie Kovach Ohio

HOLSTEIN
2003 David Rossi, Mason
2004 Anna Sommer, Mason
2005 Josh Rardin, Mason
2006 Chad Riggle, Ohio
2007 Rachel Rawn, Jefferson County
2008 Rachel Rawn, Jefferson
2009 Paige Marshall, Jefferson
2010 Daniel Lang, Berkley
2011 Mary Rawn, Jefferson
2012 Christopher Daniel, Berkeley
2013 Mackenzie Kovach, Ohio
2014 Christopher Daniel, Jefferson
2015 Ashley Miller, Marshall
2016 Jenna Daniel, Jefferson

JERSEY
2003 Page Grantham, Jefferson
2004 Rachel Rawn, Jefferson
2005 Ethan Bloomfield, Ohio
2006 Page Grantham, Jefferson
2007 Page Grantham, Jefferson
2008 Page Grantham, Jefferson
2009 Rachel Curtis, Berkeley
2010 Rachel Curtis, Berkeley
2011 Emma Yohn, Berkeley
2012 Christopher Daniel, Jefferson
2013 Christopher Daniel, Jefferson
2014 Jenna Daniel, Jefferson
2015 Chad Riggle, Ohio
2016 Jenna Daniel, Jefferson

BROWN SWISS
2004 Mary Rawn, Jefferson
2005 Mary Rawn, Jefferson
2006 Page Grantham, Jefferson
2007 Page Grantham, Jefferson
2011 Zachary Kovach, Ohio
2012 Zachary Kovach, Ohio
2013 Mackenzie Kovach, Ohio
2014 Mackenzie Kovach, Ohio
2015 Kyle Clark, Marshall
2016 Mackenzie Kovach, Ohio

OWNERS OF GRAND CHAMPION CATTLE – Open

AYRSHIRE
2003 Ross Tabb, Jefferson
2004 WVU Monongalia
2005 Ross Tabb, Jefferson
2006 Patrick Parsons, Wood
2007 WVU Monongalia
2008 Patrick Parsons, Wood
2009 Patrick Parsons, Wood
2010 Jane Tabb, Jefferson
2011 Richard and Ethan Bloomfield, Ohio
2012 Ethan Bloomfield, Ohio
2013 Ethan Bloomfield, Ohio
2014 Ethan Bloomfield, Ohio
2015 Rich-Lynn Farm Ohio
2016 Sunspar Farms Wood

GUERNSEY
2001 Heather Nay, Harrison
2003 Daniel Laing, Berkeley
2009 Whitney Porter, Monongalia
2010 Whitney Porter, Monongalia
2011 Whitney Porter, Monongalia
2014 Caleb Sturgeon-Clark, Mason
2015 Miller View Farm Marshall
2016 Mackenzie Kovach Ohio

HOLSTEIN
2003 Greystone Holsteins, Jefferson
2004 Greystone Holsteins, Jefferson
2005 Greystone Holsteins, Jefferson
2006 Greystone Holsteins, Jefferson
2007 Greystone Holsteins, Jefferson
2008 Greystone Holsteins, Jefferson
2009 Greystone Holsteins, Jefferson
2010 Greystone Holsteins, Jefferson
2011 Greystone Holsteins, Jefferson
2012 Greystone Holsteins, Jefferson
2013 Greystone Holsteins, Jefferson
2014 Greystone Holsteins, Jefferson
2015 Brookedale Holsteins Mineral
2016 Greystone Farm Jefferson

JERSEY
2003 Page Grantham, Jefferson
2004 Rachel Rawn, Jefferson
2005 Ethan Bloomfield, Ohio
2006 Page Grantham, Jefferson
2007 Page Grantham, Jefferson
2008 Page Grantham, Jefferson
2009 Aaron Helmick, Jefferson
2010 Racheal Curtis, Berkley
2011 Emma Yohn, Berkeley
2012 Christopher Daniel, Berkeley
2013 Emily Riggle, Ohio
2014 Ethan Bloomfield, Ohio
2015 Rich-Lynn Farm Ohio
2016 Jenna Daniel Jefferson

BROWN SWISS
2003 Rip-Vale, Brooke
2004 Jane Tabb, Jefferson
2005 Greystone Farm, Jefferson
2006 Greystone Farm, Jefferson
2007 Jane Tabb, Jefferson
2008 Jane Tabb, Jefferson
2009 Rip-Vale Farm, Brooke
2010 RIp-Vale Farm, Brooke
2011 RIp-Vale Farm, Brooke
2012 Page Moore, Jefferson
2013 Rip-Vale Farm, Brooke
2014 Rip-Vale Farm, Brooke
2015 Rip-Vale Farm, Brooke
2016 Rip-Vale Farm, Brooke